August 4th National Night Out events in Racine!

NNOTuesday, August 4th throughout Racine, events will be held for National Night Out. Be sure to check out what is going on in your neighborhood!

 

 

 

 Organization or Block Event Address Time
1000 Block Grove Avenue 1000 Block Grove Avenue 9 AM – 10 PM
1600 Villa Street 1600 Villa Street 12 PM – 9 PM
Salvation Army 1901 Washington Avenue 3 PM – 5 PM
1618 Dr. Martin Luther King Drive 1618 Dr. Martin Luther King Drive 3 PM – 6 PM
3400 Block Victorian Drive 3400 Block Victorian Drive 3 PM – 6 PM
Cesar Chavez Community Center 2221 Douglas Avenue 4 PM – 6 PM
McMynn Towers 110 7th Street 4 PM – 6 PM
Racine Friendship Clubhouse 2000 17th Street 4 PM – 6 PM
Lighthouse Point Town Homes**** 541 Shelbourne Court 4 PM -7 PM
Thelma Orr COP House 1100 Block Villa Street 4 PM – 7 PM
Styberg COP House 2437 Anthony Lane 4 PM – 7 PM
Dr. MLK Community Center 1134 Dr. Martin Luther King Drive 4 PM – 8 PM
Mount Pleasant Lakeside COP House 3327 Mead Street 4 PM – 8 PM
1700 Block Villa Street 1700 Block Villa Street 4 PM – 8 PM
4400 Block Apple Tree Lane 4400 Block Apple Tree Lane 4 PM – 9 PM
First Evangelical Lutheran Church 8th and Villa Streets 5 PM – 7 PM
Tyler-Domer Community Center 2301 12th Street 5 PM – 7 PM
Humble Park Community Center 2200 Blaine Avenue 5 PM – 7 PM
St. John Nepomuk 1903 Green Street (playground) 5 PM – 7 PM
300 Block Merrie Lane 300 Block Merrie Lane 5 PM – 7 PM
Safe Haven 1030 Washington Avenue 5 PM – 7 PM
Matson Park 1110 South Street 5 PM – 7 PM
Heck Park 2899 Donna Avenue 5 PM – 7 PM
Hantschel Park 5400 Byrd Avenue 5 PM – 7 PM
Solbraa Park 1600 Monroe Avenue 5 PM – 7 PM
Marquette Street Park 1429 Marquette Street 5 PM – 7 PM
Greencrest Park 3234 Drexel Avenue 5 PM – 7 PM
Dr. John Bryant Community Center 601 21st Street 5 PM – 7:30 PM
Holy Communion Church 2000 W. 6th Street 5 PM – 8 PM
West Racine Council of Churches 1401 Grove Avenue (parking lot) 5 PM – 8 PM
Emmaus Evangelical Lutheran 1925 Summit Avenue 5 PM – 8 PM
American Legion 1234 Douglas Avenue 5 PM – 8 PM
1516 Westwood Avenue 1516 Westwood Avenue 5 PM – 8 PM
3429 Erie Street 3429 Erie Street 5 PM – 8 PM
1200 Block Willmor Street 1200 Block Willmor Street 5 PM – 8 PM
Safe Start @ Next Generation Now 1120 Mound Avenue 5 PM – 8:30 PM
1500 Block N. Wisconsin Street 1500 Block N. Wisconsin Street 5 PM – 9 PM
Midtown Church of Christ 1704 13th Street 5 PM – 10 PM
Shoop Street and Layard Avenue Shoop Street and Layard Avenue 5 PM – 10 PM
1500 Block Cleveland Avenue 1500 Block Cleveland Avenue 5 PM – 10 PM
2900 Block Charles Street 2900 Block Charles Street 5 PM – 10 PM
Triangle Barber Shop Jerome Blvd and 21st Street 5:30 PM – 7 PM
200 Block Wickham Blvd. 200 Block Wickham Blvd. 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Regency West Apartments 2300 Loni Lane 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Atonement Lutheran Church 2915 Wright Avenue 5:30 PM – 8 PM
800 Block Hayes Avenue 800 Block Hayes Avenue 5:30 PM – 8 PM
20th Street (between Quincy & Thurston) 20th Street (between Quincy & Thurston) 6 PM – 7: 30 PM
Plymouth Congregational Church 1143 College Avenue 6 PM – 8 PM
2900 Block Ruby Avenue 2900 Block Ruby Avenue 6 PM – 8 PM
10 Virginia Street 10 Virginia Street 6 PM – 8 PM
Linderman and Sycamore Avenues Linderman and Sycamore Avenues 6 PM – 8:30 PM
First Baptist Church 3117 Lathrop Avenue 6 PM – 8:30 PM
Lutheran Church of the Redeemer 2417 Drexel Avenue 6 PM – 9 PM
St. Andrew’s Church 500 Block Greenfield Road 6 PM – 9 PM
2000 Block Case Avenue 2037 Case Avenue 6 PM – 9 PM
1600 Block of Deane Blvd. 1600 Block of Deane Blvd. 6 PM – 10 PM
615 Indiana Street 615 Indiana Street 6:30 PM – 8 PM
State and Superior Streets State and Superior Streets 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM

 

Share

August 4th National Night Out events in Racine!

NNOTuesday, August 4th throughout Racine, events will be held for National Night Out. Be sure to check out what is going on in your neighborhood!

 

 

 

 Organization or Block Event Address Time
1000 Block Grove Avenue 1000 Block Grove Avenue 9 AM – 10 PM
1600 Villa Street 1600 Villa Street 12 PM – 9 PM
Salvation Army 1901 Washington Avenue 3 PM – 5 PM
1618 Dr. Martin Luther King Drive 1618 Dr. Martin Luther King Drive 3 PM – 6 PM
3400 Block Victorian Drive 3400 Block Victorian Drive 3 PM – 6 PM
Cesar Chavez Community Center 2221 Douglas Avenue 4 PM – 6 PM
McMynn Towers 110 7th Street 4 PM – 6 PM
Racine Friendship Clubhouse 2000 17th Street 4 PM – 6 PM
Lighthouse Point Town Homes**** 541 Shelbourne Court 4 PM -7 PM
Thelma Orr COP House 1100 Block Villa Street 4 PM – 7 PM
Styberg COP House 2437 Anthony Lane 4 PM – 7 PM
Dr. MLK Community Center 1134 Dr. Martin Luther King Drive 4 PM – 8 PM
Mount Pleasant Lakeside COP House 3327 Mead Street 4 PM – 8 PM
1700 Block Villa Street 1700 Block Villa Street 4 PM – 8 PM
4400 Block Apple Tree Lane 4400 Block Apple Tree Lane 4 PM – 9 PM
First Evangelical Lutheran Church 8th and Villa Streets 5 PM – 7 PM
Tyler-Domer Community Center 2301 12th Street 5 PM – 7 PM
Humble Park Community Center 2200 Blaine Avenue 5 PM – 7 PM
St. John Nepomuk 1903 Green Street (playground) 5 PM – 7 PM
300 Block Merrie Lane 300 Block Merrie Lane 5 PM – 7 PM
Safe Haven 1030 Washington Avenue 5 PM – 7 PM
Matson Park 1110 South Street 5 PM – 7 PM
Heck Park 2899 Donna Avenue 5 PM – 7 PM
Hantschel Park 5400 Byrd Avenue 5 PM – 7 PM
Solbraa Park 1600 Monroe Avenue 5 PM – 7 PM
Marquette Street Park 1429 Marquette Street 5 PM – 7 PM
Greencrest Park 3234 Drexel Avenue 5 PM – 7 PM
Dr. John Bryant Community Center 601 21st Street 5 PM – 7:30 PM
Holy Communion Church 2000 W. 6th Street 5 PM – 8 PM
West Racine Council of Churches 1401 Grove Avenue (parking lot) 5 PM – 8 PM
Emmaus Evangelical Lutheran 1925 Summit Avenue 5 PM – 8 PM
American Legion 1234 Douglas Avenue 5 PM – 8 PM
1516 Westwood Avenue 1516 Westwood Avenue 5 PM – 8 PM
3429 Erie Street 3429 Erie Street 5 PM – 8 PM
1200 Block Willmor Street 1200 Block Willmor Street 5 PM – 8 PM
Safe Start @ Next Generation Now 1120 Mound Avenue 5 PM – 8:30 PM
1500 Block N. Wisconsin Street 1500 Block N. Wisconsin Street 5 PM – 9 PM
Midtown Church of Christ 1704 13th Street 5 PM – 10 PM
Shoop Street and Layard Avenue Shoop Street and Layard Avenue 5 PM – 10 PM
1500 Block Cleveland Avenue 1500 Block Cleveland Avenue 5 PM – 10 PM
2900 Block Charles Street 2900 Block Charles Street 5 PM – 10 PM
Triangle Barber Shop Jerome Blvd and 21st Street 5:30 PM – 7 PM
200 Block Wickham Blvd. 200 Block Wickham Blvd. 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Regency West Apartments 2300 Loni Lane 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Atonement Lutheran Church 2915 Wright Avenue 5:30 PM – 8 PM
800 Block Hayes Avenue 800 Block Hayes Avenue 5:30 PM – 8 PM
20th Street (between Quincy & Thurston) 20th Street (between Quincy & Thurston) 6 PM – 7: 30 PM
Plymouth Congregational Church 1143 College Avenue 6 PM – 8 PM
2900 Block Ruby Avenue 2900 Block Ruby Avenue 6 PM – 8 PM
10 Virginia Street 10 Virginia Street 6 PM – 8 PM
Linderman and Sycamore Avenues Linderman and Sycamore Avenues 6 PM – 8:30 PM
First Baptist Church 3117 Lathrop Avenue 6 PM – 8:30 PM
Lutheran Church of the Redeemer 2417 Drexel Avenue 6 PM – 9 PM
St. Andrew’s Church 500 Block Greenfield Road 6 PM – 9 PM
2000 Block Case Avenue 2037 Case Avenue 6 PM – 9 PM
1600 Block of Deane Blvd. 1600 Block of Deane Blvd. 6 PM – 10 PM
615 Indiana Street 615 Indiana Street 6:30 PM – 8 PM
State and Superior Streets State and Superior Streets 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM

 

Share